Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Manchester City host Tottenham on Saturday on the back of a record 15 successive Premier League wins, and on the basis of their visitors’...
15 December, 15:54 - Pep Guardiola was named November's Premier League manager of the month for his third straight award while...
15 December, 14:06 - Everton's defensive stability in recent games can serve as a platform for the team to express themselves more...
15 December, 13:02 - Liverpool goalkeeper Loris Karius is determined to become the club's first choice ahead of Simon Mignolet and...
15 December, 12:35 - Bournemouth manager Eddie Howe says his side will face a huge challenge to keep Liverpool's rampant attack in...
15 December, 12:25 - Arsenal will not sell Alexis Sanchez and Mesut Ozil during the January transfer window, manager Arsene Wenger...
15 December, 12:08 - Manchester City are on a "frightening" run of form but Tottenham Hotspur are looking forward to the challenge...
15 December, 12:06 - Everton midfielder Ross Barkley's future at the Premier League club will be decided by the board, manager...
15 December, 12:04 - Crystal Palace manager Roy Hodgson says the relegation-threatened side are in no position to carry misfiring...
Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 16 December 2017
14:30Leicester City v Crystal Palace
17:00Chelsea v Southampton
17:00Arsenal v Newcastle United
17:00Brighton & Hove Albion v Burnley
17:00Stoke City v West Ham United
17:00Watford v Huddersfield Town
19:30Manchester City v Tottenham Hotspur
Sunday 17 December 2017
16:15West Bromwich Albion v Manchester United
18:30AFC Bournemouth v Liverpool
Monday 18 December 2017
22:00Everton v Swansea City
Friday 22 December 2017
21:45Arsenal v Liverpool
Saturday 23 December 2017
14:30Everton v Chelsea
Wednesday 13 December 2017
Manchester United 1 - 0 AFC Bournemouth
Tottenham Hotspur 2 - 0 Brighton & Hove Albion
West Ham United 0 - 0 Arsenal
Liverpool 0 - 0 West Bromwich Albion
Southampton 1 - 4 Leicester City
Newcastle United 0 - 1 Everton
Swansea City 0 - 4 Manchester City
Tuesday 12 December 2017
Crystal Palace 2 - 1 Watford
Huddersfield Town 1 - 3 Chelsea
Burnley 1 - 0 Stoke City
Sunday 10 December 2017
Manchester United 1 - 2 Manchester City
Liverpool 1 - 1 Everton
Southampton 1 - 1 Arsenal
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Manchester City17161049
2Manchester United17122338
3Chelsea17112435
4Tottenham Hotspur1794431
5Liverpool1787231
6Burnley1794431
7Arsenal1793530
8Leicester City1775526
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - December 15
Memorable Moments - Swimming
SA Cricket - Ram Slam T20 Challenge Highlights - Semi Final 1 Multiply Titans vs Warriors
PLTV: Premier League Today - 15 December
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Can Manchester City go all the way and win the Premier League title?
Yes
No