Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Villarreal kept their slim hopes of Champions League football next season alive as Roberto Soriano's late winner shocked Atletico Madrid...
25 April, 15:53 - Barcelona boss Luis Enrique insisted on Tuesday he will revel in his memories of coaching Lionel Messi,...
25 April, 15:23 - Zinedine Zidane remains positive Gareth Bale will feature for Real Madrid again this season despite being...
25 April, 13:34 - Gareth Bale could miss the rest of Real Madrid's season after suffering the latest in a series of calf...
25 April, 10:21 - Manchester United have shown "concrete interest" in signing Atletico Madrid forward Antoine Griezmann, who...
24 April, 16:19 - Real Madrid’s La Liga title credentials will be put to the test on Wednesday as a tough week continues with a...
24 April, 15:30 - Lionel Messi on Monday hailed Barcelona's dramatic 3-2 Clasico victory over arch-rivals Real Madrid as an...
24 April, 15:12 - With Real Madrid trailing 2-1 to great rivals Barcelona in the Clasico on Sunday, there was something of an...
24 April, 14:11 - Atletico Madrid are waiting to find out if they will be allowed to sign new players in June after pleading...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Wednesday 26 April 2017
19:30Barcelona v Osasuna
20:30Leganés v Las Palmas
20:30Valencia v Real Sociedad
21:30Deportivo La Coruña v Real Madrid
Thursday 27 April 2017
19:30Deportivo Alavés v Eibar
20:30Sevilla v Celta de Vigo
21:30Athletic Club v Real Betis
Friday 28 April 2017
20:45Villarreal v Sporting Gijón
Saturday 29 April 2017
13:00Real Sociedad v Granada
16:15Real Madrid v Valencia
18:30Las Palmas v Atlético Madrid
20:45Espanyol v Barcelona
Tuesday 25 April 2017
Atlético Madrid 0 - 1 Villarreal
Granada 0 - 2 Málaga
Sporting Gijón 1 - 1 Espanyol
Monday 24 April 2017
Eibar 0 - 1 Athletic Club
Sunday 23 April 2017
Real Madrid 2 - 3 Barcelona
Las Palmas 1 - 1 Deportivo Alavés
Sunday 23 April 2017
Celta de Vigo 0 - 1 Real Betis
Real Sociedad 1 - 0 Deportivo La Coruña
Saturday 22 April 2017
Espanyol 0 - 1 Atlético Madrid
Osasuna 2 - 2 Sporting Gijón
Villarreal 2 - 1 Leganés
Málaga 2 - 0 Valencia
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Barcelona33236475
2Real Madrid32236375
3Atlético Madrid34208668
4Sevilla33198665
5Villarreal34179860
6Athletic Club331751156
7Real Sociedad331741255
8Eibar331481150

Sports Talk

Sunday Oliseh
When you play at Juventus, all you have to worry about is playing football. The club’s management...
Dr Errol Sweeney
The recent outburst by the manager of Glasgow Celtic Football Club displayed double standards and...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
The Argentine has until the end of next season at the very most to win a trophy, otherwise he will...
Segun Odegbami
Football is a psychologically brutal game. It does not take any prisoners. It is cold and...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - April 26
SuperSport Rugby Challenge - Vodacom Blue Bulls v Steval Pumas
NASCAR America - Ep 15
Premier League - Matchday 34: Liverpool v Crystal Palace
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Your favourite to win the 2017 Uefa Champions League is...
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
Monaco
Real Madrid