Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Buoyant Chelsea extended their Premier League lead to seven points on Tuesday, as goals from Eden Hazard, captain Gary Cahill and two from...
26 April, 08:48 - Manchester United can look forward to "better years" after winning the League Cup and qualifying for the...
26 April, 07:32 - Hull City striker Oumar Niasse's red card and consequent three-match ban has been overturned after an appeal...
25 April, 16:42 - Mauricio Pochettino wants his Tottenham stars to ignore speculation over their futures and focus on making a...
25 April, 14:30 - Leicester City should be able to hold on to its key players as they prepare for the upcoming season without...
25 April, 13:01 - Arsene Wenger insists he is working on Arsenal's future even though he still won't reveal whether he plans to...
25 April, 11:34 - Arsenal's season will end as a "big disappointment" if they fail to finish in the Premier League top-four and...
25 April, 08:11 - Manchester United's match against Manchester City on Thursday is "the game of the season" and will play a...
25 April, 04:34 - Hugo Lloris insists Tottenham still believe they can win the Premier League despite the shattering blow of...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Wednesday 26 April 2017
20:45Middlesbrough v Sunderland
20:45Arsenal v Leicester City
21:00Crystal Palace v Tottenham Hotspur
Thursday 27 April 2017
21:00Manchester City v Manchester United
Saturday 29 April 2017
16:00Southampton v Hull City
16:00West Bromwich Albion v Leicester City
Saturday 29 April 2017
16:00Stoke City v West Ham United
16:00Sunderland v AFC Bournemouth
18:30Crystal Palace v Burnley
Sunday 30 April 2017
13:00Manchester United v Swansea City
15:05Everton v Chelsea
15:05Middlesbrough v Manchester City
17:30Tottenham Hotspur v Arsenal
Tuesday 25 April 2017
Chelsea 4 - 2 Southampton
Sunday 23 April 2017
Liverpool 1 - 2 Crystal Palace
Burnley 0 - 2 Manchester United
Saturday 22 April 2017
AFC Bournemouth 4 - 0 Middlesbrough
West Ham United 0 - 0 Everton
Swansea City 2 - 0 Stoke City
Saturday 22 April 2017
Hull City 2 - 0 Watford
Monday 17 April 2017
Middlesbrough 1 - 2 Arsenal
Sunday 16 April 2017
Manchester United 2 - 0 Chelsea
West Bromwich Albion 0 - 1 Liverpool
Saturday 15 April 2017
Southampton 0 - 3 Manchester City
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Chelsea33253578
2Tottenham Hotspur32218371
3Liverpool34199666
4Manchester City32197664
5Manchester United321712363
6Everton341610858
7Arsenal31176857
8West Bromwich Albion331281344

Sports Talk

Sunday Oliseh
When you play at Juventus, all you have to worry about is playing football. The club’s management...
Dr Errol Sweeney
The recent outburst by the manager of Glasgow Celtic Football Club displayed double standards and...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
The Argentine has until the end of next season at the very most to win a trophy, otherwise he will...
Segun Odegbami
Football is a psychologically brutal game. It does not take any prisoners. It is cold and...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - April 26
SuperSport Rugby Challenge - Vodacom Blue Bulls v Steval Pumas
NASCAR America - Ep 15
Premier League - Matchday 34: Liverpool v Crystal Palace
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Your favourite to win the 2017 Uefa Champions League is...
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
Monaco
Real Madrid