Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Round 25 of the 2016/17 Absa Premiership saw six of its eight fixtures played on Tuesday night and the big winners were Cape Town City and...
25 April, 22:14 - Bloemfontein Celtic conceded a late goal to surrender their lead after playing to a 1-1 draw against...
25 April, 22:02 - Mamelodi Sundowns moved up to second place on the Absa Premiership standings following a 2-0 win over Ajax...
25 April, 21:54 - Three goals for Cape Town City courtesy of Aubrey Ngoma, Lebogang Manyama and Judas Moseamedi ensured they...
25 April, 21:46 - SuperSport United beat Bidvest Wits 1-0 in an Absa Premiership match at the Bidvest Stadium in Johannesburg...
25 April, 21:43 - Maritzburg United emerged victors in a five-goal Absa Premiership thriller against Chippa United at the...
25 April, 21:28 - Jabulani Maluleke scored a first-half brace to inspire Polokwane City to a 3-1 win over Golden Arrows at the...
25 April, 10:31 - Celtic and Highlands Park will square off in an Absa Premiership six-pointer at the Dr Molemela Stadium, with...
25 April, 10:24 - Ajax Cape Town will be desperate to ease their relegation fears by completing an Absa Premiership double over...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Wednesday 26 April 2017
19:30Platinum Stars v Free State Stars
19:30Orlando Pirates v Baroka FC
Friday 28 April 2017
20:00Golden Arrows v Mamelodi Sundowns
20:00Highlands Park v Bidvest Wits
Saturday 29 April 2017
15:00Free State Stars v Polokwane City
18:00SuperSport United v Kaizer Chiefs
Saturday 29 April 2017
20:15Orlando Pirates v Chippa United
Sunday 30 April 2017
15:00Ajax Cape Town v Platinum Stars
15:00Baroka FC v Bloemfontein Celtic
Monday 01 May 2017
15:00Maritzburg United v Cape Town City FC
17:00Bidvest Wits v Mamelodi Sundowns
Tuesday 25 April 2017
Bidvest Wits 0 - 1 SuperSport United
Bloemfontein Celtic 1 - 1 Highlands Park
Chippa United 2 - 3 Maritzburg United
Polokwane City 3 - 1 Golden Arrows
Cape Town City FC 3 - 2 Kaizer Chiefs
Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 0 Ajax Cape Town
Wednesday 19 April 2017
Polokwane City 1 - 0 Platinum Stars
Wednesday 19 April 2017
SuperSport United 0 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
Cape Town City FC 1 - 1 Bidvest Wits
Sunday 16 April 2017
Free State Stars 0 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
Saturday 15 April 2017
Highlands Park 0 - 0 Orlando Pirates
Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 0 Chippa United
Golden Arrows 1 - 1 Ajax Cape Town
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Cape Town City FC25147449
2Mamelodi Sundowns23145447
3Bidvest Wits23136445
4Kaizer Chiefs25129445
5SuperSport United241010440
6Polokwane City25713534
7Maritzburg United2588932
8Golden Arrows25871031

Sports Talk

Sunday Oliseh
When you play at Juventus, all you have to worry about is playing football. The club’s management...
Dr Errol Sweeney
The recent outburst by the manager of Glasgow Celtic Football Club displayed double standards and...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
The Argentine has until the end of next season at the very most to win a trophy, otherwise he will...
Segun Odegbami
Football is a psychologically brutal game. It does not take any prisoners. It is cold and...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - April 26
SuperSport Rugby Challenge - Vodacom Blue Bulls v Steval Pumas
NASCAR America - Ep 15
Premier League - Matchday 34: Liverpool v Crystal Palace
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Your favourite to win the 2017 Uefa Champions League is...
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
Monaco
Real Madrid